offset with jyeLab

offset with jyeLab

Postby Rolf » Wed Sep 04, 2013 7:38 am

Hello,
I use the DSO094 with jyeLab.
When I capture the screen I get an offset on my PC with both channels. Switching the DSO-channels to gnd also doesn't eliminate this offset.
How can one adjust this on the PC-Screen?
The DSO-Screen shows no offset.

Thank you
Rolf
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Sep 04, 2013 7:29 am

Re: offset with jyeLab

Postby jye1 » Wed Sep 04, 2013 9:19 pm

Just double click on the vertical position indicators. Remember have channel inputs set to GND before doing this.
jye1
 
Posts: 1221
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2013 4:58 pm

Re: offset with jyeLab

Postby Rolf » Thu Sep 05, 2013 6:11 am

OK, thank you.

Rolf
Rolf
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Sep 04, 2013 7:29 am


Return to jyeLab

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests